1005 Armada Drive

Pasadena, CA 91103

Tel: 626-795-9314

Fax: 626-795-6508

info@chandlerschool.org

Share E-mail Print

Welcome to Chandler School's calendar. Here you can find the time and location of important on-campus events and activities. Use the filter to the right below to refine the information on the calendar, and use the navigation buttons below to select a time period. Click the green icon to see the feed options. Please contact Chandler School with any questions.
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2017
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Admissions
All School
Alumni Events
Athletics
CFA
Holidays
Lower School Parent
Middle School Parent
Scouts
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  May 2017  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
1
Teacher/Staff Appreciation Expresso Bar
7:15 AM to 10:15 AM
[More Details]

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]
2
CFA Faculty/Staff Appreciation Lucheon
11:30 AM

A Swimming
1:00 PM
Away
Location: Polytechnic School
A Swimming

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

MS 2017-18 Play Auditions
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

MS 2017-18 Play Auditions
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

7th Gr Parent High School Placement Mtg
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
[More Details]
3
School Start
8:30 AM

MS 2017-18 Play Auditions
12:30 PM to 2:15 PM
[More Details]

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]
4
4th Gr Sacramento Trip


8th Gr Parent Forum
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM
[More Details]

J. Pappas' KG Class Field Trip to Fire Station 31
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Parent Mtg w/G. Lurie & J. Bravo
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
[More Details]

KG-8th Gr Parent Coffee w/Head of School
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
[More Details]
5
Cinco de Mayo


1st Gr Field Trip to JPL
7:45 AM to 11:15 AM

Dads and Donuts
8:00 AM to 8:45 PM
[More Details]

CFA Mtg
8:15 AM to 9:30 AM
[More Details]

8th Gr Field Trip to Olvera Street
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM

CFA Los Tacos
11:30 AM

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

4th Gr Brownie Mtg
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
[More Details]

5th Gr Girl Scout Mtg
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
[More Details]

6th-8th Gr Garage Bands @ High Point
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Off To College Reunion
4:00 PM
[More Details]

Gala OverNite Camping Auction Item @ Chandler
5:00 PM
[More Details]
6
 
7
Cub Scout Blue and Gold Dinner
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
[More Details]
8
Ms. Birnie's 2nd Gr Class Field Trip to Arlington Gardens
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]
9
3rd Gr Parent Forum
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM
[More Details]

POSTPONED: 1st Gr Field Trip to Armory Center for the Arts
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM

Ms. Orth's 2nd Gr Class Field Trip to Arlington Gardens
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Dennis Uniform Sale
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]
10
Gala Mtg Wrap Up
8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
[More Details]

School Start
8:30 AM

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]
11
7th Gr Parent Forum
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM
[More Details]

Afterschool Music Program Spring Concert Rehearsals
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Afterschool Music Program Spring Concert
3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
[More Details]

Parent Advisory Cmtte Mtg
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
[More Details]
12
CFA Stonefire Grill
11:30 AM

2nd Gr Girl Scout Mtg
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
[More Details]

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Girls Football
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
[More Details]

Founders Circle Recognition Event
6:30 PM
[More Details]
13
 
14
Mother's Day

15
2nd Gr Walking Field Trip to New Horizon School Peace Garden
9:15 AM to 12:15 PM

8th Gr Field Trip to Museum of Contemporary Art
11:30 AM to 3:00 PM

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]
16
Room Rep Mtg w/Kricket & Sandra
8:00 AM to 9:30 AM
[More Details]

2nd Gr Parent Forum
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM
[More Details]

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]
17
School Start
8:30 AM

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]
18
Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Open House/STEAM Expo
6:30 PM
19
CFA Deli Sandwiches
11:30 AM

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

6th Gr Girl Scout Mtg
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
[More Details]

Party Book Party: Future Filmmaker Society II for 4th Gr Boys
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
[More Details]
20
U2 Concert
7:00 PM
[More Details]
21
U2 Concert
7:00 PM
[More Details]
22
Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]
23
5th Gr Parent Forum "Welcome to MS"
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM
[More Details]

1st Gr Field Trip to the Armory Center
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Debate Scrimmage @ Mayfield
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
24
School Start
8:30 AM

CFA Mtg
10:00 AM
[More Details]

CFA Volunteer Luncheon
12:00 PM

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Girls Sports Awards
2:15 PM to 3:15 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]
25
5th Gr Field Trip to Riley's Farm
8:00 AM to 3:00 PM

6th Gr Parent Forum
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM
[More Details]

6th Gr Field Trip to Medieval Times
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Boys Sports Awards
2:15 PM to 3:15 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Board Mtg
5:00 PM

Board/Leadership Circle Reception/Dinner
6:30 PM
26
4th Gr (1/2) Field Trip to Longley Elementary School, Arcadia
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM

CFA Panda Express
11:30 AM

Dance Class-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Kickball-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Sports Mix-PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

YogaClass - PE
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]
27
Ramadan Begins


South-West Debate Championship @ Buena Park Junior High School
7:45 AM to 6:00 PM
28
 
29
Memorial Day Observed


School Holiday-School and Offices Closed

30
SCIENCE FINAL-Group 1


2nd Gr Field Trip to Underwood Family Farms
8:00 AM to 2:00 PM

8th Gr Year End Trip Departs
8:00 AM

Super Block Schedule for MS
8:10 AM to 3:00 PM

MS Dismissal
3:00 PM
31
Memorial Day


SCIENCE FINAL-Group 2


5th Gr Metro Trip
8:00 AM to 3:00 PM

School Start
8:30 AM

Partial Super Block Schedule for MS
8:40 AM to 12:30 PM

3rd Gr Field Trip to Griffith Park Observatory
9:00 AM to 1:30 PM

Chess Tournament Set Up
12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

MS Dismissal
12:30 PM
1
MATH FINAL


CFA Class Rep Meeting
8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
[More Details]

MS Dismissal
10:30 AM

8th Gr Year End Trip Returns (Est)
12:30 PM

LS Spring Sing Picnic
5:30 PM
[More Details]

LS Spring Sing
6:30 PM
[More Details]
2
HISTORY FINAL


LS Variety Show
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
[More Details]

MS Dismissal
10:30 AM

CFA In-N-Out
11:30 AM

5th Gr Girl Scout Mtg
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
[More Details]

6th Gr Girl Scout Mtg
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
[More Details]
3
 
4