1005 Armada Drive

Pasadena, CA 91103

Tel: 626-795-9314

Fax: 626-795-6508

info@chandlerschool.org

Share E-mail Print

Welcome to Chandler School's calendar. Here you can find the time and location of important on-campus events and activities. Use the filter to the right below to refine the information on the calendar, and use the navigation buttons below to select a time period. Click the green icon to see the feed options. Please contact Chandler School with any questions.
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2014
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Admissions
Afterschool and Camp
All School
Alumni Events
Athletics
Holidays
Lower School Parent
Middle School Parent
Scouts
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  September 2014  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
1
Labor Day Holiday

[More Details]
2
 
3
KG Class Coffee
8:15 AM to 9:30 AM
[More Details]

Fac/Staff Yoga
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
[More Details]

All School Picnic
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
[More Details]
4
Parent Website Training
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
[More Details]

Parking Structure Construction Mtg
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]
5
All School Assembly
8:00 AM
[More Details]

CFA Mtg
8:15 AM to 10:00 AM
[More Details]

CFA Panda Express
11:30 AM

New Parent Dinner
6:30 PM
[More Details]
6
 
7
8th Gr Boojum Trip Departs
8:00 AM
[More Details]
8
5th Gr Catalina Trip Departs
8:00 AM
[More Details]

7th Gr Boojum Trip Departs
8:00 AM
[More Details]
9
2nd Gr Field Trip to Discovery Science Center
8:00 AM to 2:00 PM

Parent Website Training
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
[More Details]

Alumni Council Mtg
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
[More Details]
10
5th Gr Catalina Trip Returns
2:00 PM
[More Details]

Parent Debate Information Mtg
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
[More Details]
11
KG - 2nd Gr Dismissal
11:30 AM
[More Details]

3rd - 6th Gr Dismissal
12:00 PM
[More Details]

One Direction Concert
7:00 PM
[More Details]
12
All School Assembly
8:00 AM
[More Details]

KG - 2nd Gr Dismissal
11:30 AM
[More Details]

3rd - 6th Gr Dismissal
12:00 PM
[More Details]

3rd Gr Brownies Mtg
12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
[More Details]

7th Gr Boojum Trip Returns (Est)
4:30 PM
[More Details]

8th Gr Boojum Trip Returns (Est)
4:30 PM
[More Details]

7th Gr Dance @ Clairbourn
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

One Direction Concert
7:00 PM
[More Details]
13
KG Parent Party
6:00 PM
[More Details]

One Direction Concert
7:00 PM
[More Details]
14
 
15
Benefit/Gala Mtg
8:15 AM to 9:30 AM
[More Details]

Mandarin Class
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Flute II - Gr 4
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Improv
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]
16
1st - 5th Gr Class Coffee
8:15 AM to 9:30 AM
[More Details]

Beginning Flute - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Guitar - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Guitar - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Strings Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Flute I - Gr 3
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Guitar - Grs 3-6
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Guitar II - Grs 4-5
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Strings I - Gr 3
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Robot Building Workshop
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Advanced Guitar - Grs 6-7
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

String Ensemble - Gr 4-6
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]
17
KG Parent Forum
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
[More Details]

MS Assembly w/Guest Speaker Michael Mullins
12:45 PM to 1:30 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club - Beginning 1/2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club - Beginning KG
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club - Intermediate Gr 1-2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Advanced Chess Club
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club - Intermedaite Gr 3-5
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club Tournament Team
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Fit and Fun
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Flute II - Gr 4
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Spirit Club
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

MS Debate Launch
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
[More Details]

Fac/Staff Yoga
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
[More Details]

Advanced Flute - Gr 5
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]
18
Parking Structure Construction Mtg
8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
[More Details]

Beginning Flute - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Guitar - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Guitar - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Strings Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Spirit Club
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

A Boys' Football
SCRIMMAGE

3:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - MacQuoid Field - 1
A Boys' Football

Creative Computing
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Flute I - Gr 3
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Guitar - Grs 3-6
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Guitar II - Grs 4-5
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Strings I - Gr 3
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Lego Robotics
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Advanced Guitar - Grs 6-7
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

MS Flute - Grs 6-8
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

String Ensemble - Gr 4-6
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

Lower School Back-to-School Night
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
19
All School Assembly
8:00 AM
[More Details]

CFA Teri & Yaki
11:30 AM

Spirit Club
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

MS Flute - Grs 6-8
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

6th Gr Girl Scout Mtg
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

Advanced Flute - Gr 5
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

7th Gr Parent Party
6:30 PM
[More Details]

8th Gr Dance @ Flintridge Prep
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
20
6th Gr Parent Party
6:30 PM
[More Details]
21
 
22
Autumn Begins


3rd Gr Field Trip to Aquarium of the Pacific
8:00 AM to 2:00 PM

8th Gr Parent Forum
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
[More Details]

Mandarin Class
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

C Girls' Volleyball
3:00 PM
Away
Location: Westridge School
C Girls' Volleyball vs Westridge School

Intermediate Flute II - Gr 4
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

8th Gr Girl Scout Mtg
3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
[More Details]

Improv
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]
23
Beginning Flute - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Guitar - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Guitar - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Strings Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Flute I - Gr 3
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Guitar - Grs 3-6
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Guitar II - Grs 4-5
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Strings I - Gr 3
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Robot Building Workshop
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Advanced Guitar - Grs 6-7
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

String Ensemble - Gr 4-6
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

Board Mtg
5:00 PM to 7:30 PM
[More Details]
24
1st Gr Parent Forum
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
[More Details]

Chess Club - Beginning 1/2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club - Beginning KG
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club - Intermediate Gr 1-2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Advanced Chess Club
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club - Intermedaite Gr 3-5
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club Tournament Team
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Fit and Fun
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Flute II - Gr 4
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Spirit Club
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Advanced Flute - Gr 5
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

Spring Break Spain Trip Info Night w/M. Chrysler
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
[More Details]
25
Rosh Hashanah


1st Gr Field Trip to Santa Monica Pier Aquarium
7:45 AM to 2:00 PM

Beginning Flute - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Guitar - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Guitar - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Strings Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Spirit Club
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Creative Computing
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Flute I - Gr 3
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Guitar - Grs 3-6
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Guitar II - Grs 4-5
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Strings I - Gr 3
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Lego Robotics
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

A Boys' Football
3:15 PM
Away
Location: Flintridge Preparatory School
A Boys' Football vs Flintridge Preparatory School

A Girls' Volleyball
3:15 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Gym - 3
A Girls' Volleyball vs Flintridge Preparatory School

Advanced Guitar - Grs 6-7
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

MS Flute - Grs 6-8
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

String Ensemble - Gr 4-6
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

B Girls' Volleyball
4:15 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Gym - 3
B Girls' Volleyball vs Flintridge Preparatory School

B Boys' Football
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Flintridge Preparatory School
B Boys' Football vs Flintridge Preparatory School
26
Founder's Day


All School Assembly
8:00 AM
[More Details]

CFA In-N-Out
11:30 AM

Spirit Club
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

MS Flute - Grs 6-8
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Advanced Flute - Gr 5
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

3rd Gr Parent Party
6:00 PM
[More Details]
27
8th Gr Parent Party
6:00 PM
[More Details]
28
 
29
Mandarin Class
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Flute II - Gr 4
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

SPARC Mtg
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

Advanced Flute - Gr 5
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

Improv
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]
30
Dinosaur Man Assembly
8:15 AM to 9:30 AM
[More Details]

1st-2nd Gr New Student Lunch
11:30 AM

Beginning Flute - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Guitar - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Guitar - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Strings Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

A Girls' Volleyball
3:00 PM
Away
Location: Clairbourn School
A Girls' Volleyball vs Clairbourn School

A Boys' Football
3:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - MacQuoid Field - 1
A Boys' Football vs Clairbourn School

Intermediate Flute I - Gr 3
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Guitar - Grs 3-6
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Guitar II - Grs 4-5
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Strings I - Gr 3
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Robot Building Workshop
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

B Girls' Volleyball
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Clairbourn School
B Girls' Volleyball vs Clairbourn School

B Boys' Football
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - MacQuoid Field - 1
B Boys' Football vs Clairbourn School

Advanced Guitar - Grs 6-7
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

String Ensemble - Gr 4-6
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]
1
2nd Gr Parent Forum
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
[More Details]

Westridge School & Loyola HS Visit
1:30 PM to 2:15 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club - Beginning 1/2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club - Beginning KG
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club - Intermediate Gr 1-2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Advanced Chess Club
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club - Intermedaite Gr 3-5
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Chess Club Tournament Team
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Fit and Fun
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Flute II - Gr 4
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Spirit Club
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Fac/Staff Yoga
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
[More Details]

Advanced Flute - Gr 5
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

6th Gr Parent Forum and Boojum Mtg
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
[More Details]
2
Parking Structure Construction Mtg
8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
[More Details]

3rd-5th Gr New Student Lunch
11:30 AM

Beginning Flute - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Guitar - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Guitar - Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Beginning Strings Gr 2
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Spirit Club
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Creative Computing
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Flute I - Gr 3
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Guitar - Grs 3-6
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Guitar II - Grs 4-5
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Intermediate Strings I - Gr 3
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

Lego Robotics
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]

A Girls' Volleyball
3:15 PM
Home
Location: Chandler Gym
A Girls' Volleyball vs Westridge School

A Boys' Football
3:15 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - MacQuoid Field - 1
A Boys' Football vs St. Bede's

B Girls' Volleyball
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Evensen Outdoor Sport Court - 2
B Girls' Volleyball vs Westridge School

Advanced Guitar - Grs 6-7
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

MS Flute - Grs 6-8
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

String Ensemble - Gr 4-6
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

First Family Dinner
6:30 PM
[More Details]
3
All School Assembly
8:00 AM
[More Details]

CFA Mtg
8:15 AM to 10:00 AM
[More Details]

CFA Deli Sandwiches
11:30 AM

Spirit Club
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

5th Gr Jr. Girl Scout Mtg
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
[More Details]

MS Flute - Grs 6-8
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
[More Details]
4
Yom Kippur

5